Follow us on the social network

picture

Tahoe Rim Ride - August, 2018- Tahoe Rim Trail/Spooner Backcountry

 

The 2018 Tahoe Rim Ride will be held on August, 2018 (Pending Permit/Sanctioning). As in prior years, we will be using a Lottery Entry approach to the event. Please send in your Lottery/Reservation Form prior to the drawing to be held on April 1, 2018

 

Please follow our facebook page or return to this website for updates and details. If you have any questions about your entry, please contact sanne@endurancetrax.com

Tahoe Rim Ride 2017

2017 (Unofficial) Results - Congratulations to Suzanne Ford Huff and Ezprezzo for wining Best Condition

Rider Nbr

Placing

Ride Time

Rider

Wt.

AERC ID

Horse

AERC ID

501

1

6:06:00

Ann Marie Barnett

F

M41283

Ravvens Allure

H40869

536

2

6:06:01

Suzanne Ford Huff

F

7103

Ezprezzo

H52490

519

3

6:22:00

Greg Mayer

M

M41539

JSN Kaluah and Cream

H51379

510

4

6:41:00

Celena Pentrack

L

M37465

O.M.R. Prophet

H53680

511

5

7:11:00

Ines Hofmann-Kanna

L

M39197

Az Kalika

H45662

523

6

7:11:01

Jenni Smith

F

M31187

Tosca Bl

H31338

517

7

7:12:00

Dawn Tebbs

L

M41901

Beylis Comet

H50348

520

8

7:18:00

Max Merlich

H

M31505

TCF Miles High

H50031

521

9

7:18:02

Darlene M. Anderson

M

M17945

Xtreme Surprise

H51972

522

10

7:18:03

Kristen Maholland

L

M35855

Zuanieka

H52218

518

11

7:35:01

Lynn M. Rigney

L

M37391

Predictable

H42661

529

12

7:35:02

Cortney Bloomer

L

M42692

Steele's Bint Cola

H51130

515

13

7:38:01

Kevin Sloan

H

M42300

BH Bonavox

H52929

516

14

7:38:02

Kelly Blue

L

M19803

Tribute MM

H51019

513

15

7:56:01

Eve Blumenfeld

F

M42024

Tuxs Red Baron

H50803

514

16

7:56:02

Deanna Marie Lovos

F

M44165

Wilgo

H48343

508

17

8:01:01

Cristine B. Jones

F

M33530

Lakota Dancer

H37131

533

18

8:01:02

Jerry Zebrack

M

2488

B.R. Jo Tiki De Soi

H40753

534

19

8:01:03

C. Louise Smith-Egstrom

F

15179

B.R. Lucytiki de Soi

H44175

526

20

8:46:00

Karen Steenhof

L

4159

WMA Proclaim

H48471

503

21

8:54:01

Julie Eldridge

M

M41809

SDA Beau Julles

H53624

502

22

8:54:02

Katrina Moore

L

M42432

Cloud

H53795

504

23

9:06:01

Beth Kauffmann

L

4943

B.R. Nikitiki De Soi

H50243

506

24

9:06:02

Connie Creech

M

1720

LS Steele Breeze10

H39183

524

25

9:08:01

Brenda Benkly

M

8943

Hash

H50023

525

26

9:08:02

Laura Fend

M

5936

RTR Thunders Navagator

H44391

505

27

9:19:01

Gretchen Montgomery

F

M21770

HS Coquette

H49924

512

28

9:19:02

Nick Warhol

M

9228

Forever Dawn GA

H33044

528

29

9:19:03

Lucy C. Trumbull

L

M20684

AM Ruwala Land

H39711

530

30

9:25:01

Lorna Dobrovolny

L

M34997

Chip O Huck

H43108

532

31

9:25:02

Robert Weldin

H

M33775

Jozsef

H48533

509

32

9:25:03

Darcy Bean

L

11898

HB Aur Squirt

H45066

531

33

9:31:00

Shanna Zahner

F

M35936

Rushcreek Deetz

H51122

535

34

9:31:02

Ericka Bjorum-Nelson

L

M18933

DKB Windsong Brio

H50244

507

DNF

 

Julienne Buxton

M

1678

JAC Moca

H37294

 

 

 

2016 (Unofficial) Results - Congratulations to Darlene Anderson & Xtreme Surprise for wining Best Condition

Number

Place

Rider

AERC#

Horse

AERC#

Finish Time

Ride Time

505

1

Emily Wyatt

M41531

Buddy

H48854

14:42

6:12

535

2

Ann Marie Barnett

M41283

Mata Bey

H50104

15:28

6:58

513

3

Max Merlich

M31505

TCF Miles High

H50031

16:00

7:30

514

3

Darlene Anderson

M17945

Xtreme Surprise

H51972

16:00

7:30

515

3

Celena Pentrack

M37465

Notrhwinds Thunder

H45112

16:00

7:30

519

6

Kelly Blue

M19803

BH Bonavox

H52299

16:16

7:46

518

7

Kevin Sloan

M42300

Tribute MM

H51019

16:16

7:46

516

8

Leigh Bacco 

3985

Pikhante

H44947

16:22

7:52

532

9

Julie Eldridge

M41809

JV's Maverick

H49214

16:39

8:09

520

10

Katrina Moore

M42432

May Hala

H51256

16:39

8:09

523

11

Sherrill Weast

M41622

HF All At Once

H51007

16:39

8:09

517

12

Sam Ellis

M34785

Rushcreek Nel

H37828

16:41

8:11

525

13

Louise Smith Engstrom

15179

B.R. Lucytiki de So

H44175

16:50

8:20

524

14

Jerry Zebrack

2488

B.R. Jo Tiki De Soi

H40753

16:50

8:20

528

15

Gary Fend

11061

Frosty

H44391

16:52

8:22

521

16

Natalie Drost

36199

Andes

H52372

17:07

8:37

522

17

Bethany dunkerly

M43076

Ishtars Fancy

H53168

17:07

8:37

527

18

Mayalene Hepting Bates

M41000

Pure Psyche

H48670

17:17

8:47

526

19

Mindy Black

M39886

Sir Earl

H47347

17:17

8:47

537

20

Bri Martin

M41955

Tali Princess Halima

H46309

17:24

8:54

536

21

Tim Martin

M41956

Belle

H48269

17:24

8:54

501

22

Beth Kauffman

4943

B.R. Nikitiki De Soi

H50243

17:29

8:59

503

23

Larry Green

M39470

IBN Al Aded

H48414

17:29

8:59

502

24

Gretchen Montgomery

M21770

HS Coquette

H49924

17:30

9:00

508

25

Gina Hall

2113

Fire Mt. Destiny 20

H33230

18:00

9:30

509

26

Tami Rougeau

M18985

JAC Gold Nugget

H38725

18:00

9:30

510

27

James Mather

M38719

Tuff Stuff

H34683

18:00

9:30

531

28

Mellissa Montgomery

41928

Duncan

H50982

18:02

9:32

506

29

Renee Robinson

M22065

Finney

H49910

18:12

9:42

507

30

Ashley Wingert

M34071

AM Ruwala Land

H39711

18:12

9:42

533

31

Jan Burud

6051

Emerah

H35039

18:31

10:01

534

32

Courtney Bloomer

M42692

Steeles Bint Cola

H51130

18:31

10:01

504

P-L

Christine Daniel

M35868

Benzo

H637855

 

 

529

P-OT

Erika Nelson

M18933

DKB Windsong Brio

H50244

 

 

530

P-OT

Mike Tristram

2391

BG Aleksey

H37449

 

 

511

P-RO

Sharon Kirkpatrick

14032

Zip

H49872

 

 

512

P-RO

Abe Kirkpatrick

14033

OMR Big Sr

H49676

 

 

 

 

Start

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finish

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

Completion

86%

 

 

 

 

 

If your name does not appear on the list, your lottery entry form has been held and will be included in the following years drawing from the 2016 waiting list.

 

Tahoe Rim Ride Results - 2015

Congratulations to Suzanne Ford Huff and SD Expressa for winning Best Condition

Place

Div

Time

Rider

Horse

 

1

F

5:48

Barnett, Ann Marie

Ravvens Allure

 

2

F

5:52

Huff, Suzanne Ford

SD Expressa

BC

3

L

7:02

Daniel, Cristine

CR Neon Leon

 

4

L

7:02

Wyatt, Emily

Padrons Lil Smoke

 

5

L

7:14

Buendia, Cynthia

Magnetyk

 

6

F

7:14

Blumenfeld, Eve

Tuxs Red Baron

 

7

F

7:18

Drost, Natalie

Keepsakes Diamond Rio

 

8

F

7:18

Weast, Sheri

Kismet

 

9

F

7:19

Montgomery, Melissa

Duncan

 

10

L

7:21

Pentrack, Celena

SAR Dragon Rider

 

11

L

7:25

Hofmann-Kanna, Ines

Az Kalika

 

12

M

7:25

Zebrack, Jerry

B.R. Jo Tiki De Soi

 

13

F

7:26

Giles, Carol

SAR Tiki Final Finale

 

14

H

7:26

Sproat, Ron

SAR Tiki FS Warrior

 

15

L

7:40

Towner, Jenna

PR Toronto

 

16

L

7:40

Nelson, April

PGN Fantazia

 

17

L

7:47

Biteman, Donna Brow

Kat

 

18

L

7:47

Wooster, Carol

Shelby

 

19

F

7:52

Thomas, Eileen E.T.

Phantom

 

20

L

8:14

Dixon-Johnson, Diane

Sancja

 

21

M

8:14

Johnson, Bill

TR Jackpot

 

22

L

8:14

Dobrovolny, Lorna

TR Sierra Dawn

 

23

H

8:14

Sloan, Kevin

Tribute MM

 

24

F

8:16

Kauffmann, Beth

B.R. Nikitiki De Soi

 

25

L

8:16

Smith, Holly

Ezprezzo

 

26

F

8:23

Trumbull, Lucy C.

Moore`sMostExcellent Dude

 

27

L

8:23

Meier, Carolyn

TK Desert Zephyr

 

28

H

8:23

Hall, Gina

Fire Mt. Destiny20

 

29

F

8:29

Law, Merry

Fashion District

 

30

M

8:29

Vaught, Kristen

Sammies Ace

 

31

L

9:05

Mehserle, Jessica L.

Si Si Seville

 

32

F

9:05

Woodson, Nicole

SB

 

33

L

9:05

Mehserle, Patricia

BG Survan

 

34

F

9:26

Hiiesalu-Bain, Diana

Fadjurz Aura

 

35

F

9:26

Mickelson, Donna

Lily Mi Love

 

36

F

9:36

Smith-Egstrom, C. Louise

Soldansleikur

 

37

L

9:36

Burud, Janet M

Emerah

 

RO - Lame

 

 

Chaton, Karen

Pro Bono D

 

 

Tahoe Rim Ride Results - 2014

Congratulations to Beth Kauffmann & Pal-Ara Durango for winning Best Condition

Place

Div

Time

Rider

Horse

 

1

L

6:35

Teri Barbaria

Koraggio LTD RR

 

1

L

6:35

Ann Marie Barnett

Belladonna

 

3

F

6:51

Beth Kauffmann

Pal-Ara Durango

BC

4

F

6:51

Shannon Constanti

Mirifyque

 

5

H

7:26

Dublin "Tinker" Hart

RTR Cinnamon Rose

 

6

L

7:45

Cynthia Buendia

Still Waters Run Deep

 

7

L

7:51

Terryl A. Reed

HA SummerFlame

 

8

L

7:51

Briana Martin

Aavanti

 

9

F

7:53

Cristine B. Jones

Lakota Dancer

 

10

M

7:53

Julienne Buxton

JAC Moca

 

11

M

8:04

Bill Johnson

TR Jackpot

 

12

L

8:04

Diane Dixon-Johnson

Sancja

 

13

F

8:10

Lucy C. Trumbull

AM Ruwala Land

 

14

M

8:10

Jerry Zebrack

B.R. Jo Tiki De Soi

 

15

F

8:18

Merry Law

Sweet Gypsy Rose

 

16

M

8:18

Kristen Vaught

Sammies Ace

 

17

L

8:18

Katrina Moore

May Hala

 

18

J

9:21

Shawna Viscuso

R Myrlyn

 

19

L

9:21

Amber Clark

BRT Blaze

 

20

L

9:21

Hilary Haynie

Rushcreek Karl

 

21

L

9:21

Holly Smith

Rasraff Ragalas

 

22

L

9:22

Janet M Burud

Emerah

 

23

L

9:38

Lorna Dobrovolny

TR Bella Rose

 

24

F

9:38

Linda Straub Boisa

Halo Anshu Pas Kurra

 

25

H

9:38

Teresa Straub

Majestic Dream D

 

26

H

10:00

Kimberly Ausmus

Banjo

 

27

H

10:00

Angela Lewis

Touch of Luv

 

28

F

10:06

C. Louise Smith-Egstrom

Genuine Thunder

 

29

L

10:06

Sonja Willitts

Chipov Karahty

 

30

L

10:30

Ericka Bjorum-Nelson

PSR Karahty Kid

 

31

H

10:30

Pam Murphy

Moonlightn

 

Completion

 

 

Frances Cole

Leonardo

 

Metabolic

 

 

Tiffany Brown

Sierra Echo

 

Lame

 

 

Maria DeCarlo

Full Moon Seance

 

Lame

 

 

Andrew Gerhard

MP Martini

 

 

Tahoe Rim 50-Mile Ride Results - 2013

Congratulations to Shannon Constanti and TR Olena for winning Best Condition

Place

Div

Time

Rider

Horse

 

1

F

5:37

Ann Marie Barnett

Belladonna

 

2

F

5:37

Shannon Constanti

TR Olena

BC

3

L

5:58

Jenna Towner

PR Toronto

 

4

F

6:09

Beth Kauffmann

Pal-Ara Durango

 

5

H

6:09

Mark Schuerman

Jucy Pickins

 

6

L

7:03

Terryl A. Reed

TR Sierra Dawn

 

7

F

7:23

Suzanne Ford Huff

SD Expressa

 

8

L

7:25

Lisa Jordan

Samskrit

 

9

M

7:49

Andrew Gerhard

MP Martini

 

10

L

8:31

Janet Mumford

Love Bombing

 

11

M

8:31

Elise Geske

Sant Mat

 

12

M

9:12

Connie Creech

LS Shardonney Bey+/

 

13

M

9:12

Dave Rabe

Midnight Melody Marie

 

14

L

9:13

Lorna Dobrovolny

Rainebow Bey

 

15

M

9:51

Ron Lear

Andy B

 

16

M

9:51

Marianne Gerssing

Vallorina

 

17

H

10:19

Angela Lewis

Touch of Luv

 

18

F

10:19

Lucy C. Trumbull

AM Ruwala Land

 

19

M

10:19

Elizabeth Funderburk

Eagle Eyes Miss Dixie

 

20

M

10:24

Frances Cole

Leonardo

 

21

M

10:25

Robin Drechsler

Daris Amir

 

22

H

10:25

Pam Murphy

Niki

 

Lame

 

 

Kerrie Cassidy

Majestik Mirage

 

 

Tahoe Rim 30-Mile Ride Results - 2013

Congratulations to Nicole Chappell and Golden Knight for winning Best Condition

Place

Div

Time

Rider

Horse

 

1

M

5:06

Kristen Vaught

Sammies Ace

 

2

F

5:07

Law, Merry

Sweet Gypsy Rose

 

3

L

5:13

Shauna Glorioso

Karahty Kid

 

4

M

5:13

Amber Clark

R Myrlyn

 

5

F

5:20

Suzy Henderson

Haat Shat Ripstar

 

6

L

5:49

Dorothy Foster

Dancer's American Beauty

 

7

L

6:29

Nicole Chappell

Golden Knight

BC

8

J

6:30

Emily Wyatt

Mo

 

9

L

6:30

Tebbs, Dawn

Beylis Comet

 

10

M

6:30

John Brain

George

 

11

L

6:30

Hilary Haynie

SF Sweet Gezzan

 

CO

 

 

Christine Kaiser

Friday

 

CO

 

 

Sina Hinnenberg

Bonnie

 

CO

 

 

Juli Dell'Era

Kazanova

 

CO

 

 

Kim Dean

Intruder

 

CO

 

 

Natalie Herman

Eowyn's Thunder

 

CO

 

 

Claudia Hinnenberg

Snippy

 

CO

 

 

Kellie Sexton

Morroccan Spice

 

 

Tahoe Rim 50-Mile Ride Results - 2012

Congratulations to Suzanne Ford Huff and SD Expressa for winning Best Condition

Congratulations to all our entrants for the 2012 inaugural Tahoe Rim Ride. We had a 100% completion rate! Great Job Everybody!

Place

Div

Time

Rider

Horse

 

1

F

7:19

Suzanne Ford Huff

SD Expressa

BC

2

F

7:19

Beth Kauffmann

SD SzZaphira

 

3

M

8:09

Elise Geske

Sant Mat

 

4

L

8:09

Janet Mumford

Love Bombing

 

5

L

8:09

Sonja Willitts

Tongo

 

6

F

8:20

Shannon Constanti

Cowbboy Bob

 

7

L

8:20

Terryl A. Reed

HA SummerFlame

 

8

J

8:20

Shane Shelton

TR Olena

 

9

M

8:48

Connie Creech

LS Shardonney Bey+/

 

10

L

8:48

Holly Smith

Rasraff Ragalas

 

11

L

8:48

Lorri A. Stringfield

Cruiser

 

12

M

8:48

Cindy Oster

LD Starfire

 

13

L

8:48

Kim Dean

B Novajo

 

14

M

8:48

Brenda Benkly

Zip

 

15

M

8:48

Laura Fend

RTR Thunders Navagator

 

16

M

9:58

Wilfried Hoffmann

Roheryn

 

17

M

9:58

Elizabeth Funderburk

Eagle Eyes Miss Dixie

 

 

Tahoe Rim 25-Mile Ride Results - 2012

Congratulations to all our entrants for the 2012 inaugural Tahoe Rim Ride. We had a 100% completion rate! Great Job Everybody!

Place

Div

Time

Rider

Horse

 

1

F

4:39

Suzy Henderson

Haat Shat Ripstar

 

2

J

4:39

Allyson Swain

Juliette

 

3

M

4:39

Frances Cole

Leonardo

 

4

J

4:50

Emily Wyatt

Moe

 

5

H

4:50

Scott Harmon

Rushcreek Tracer

 

6

L

4:50

Hilary Haynie

Rushcreek Nel

 

7

L

4:50

Nicole Chappell

Golden Knight

 

8

M

4:50

John Brain

Rushcreek Rebel

 

9

F

4:51

Natalie Herman

Eowyn's Thunder

 

10

M

4:51

Tara M. Flewelling

Denney's Golden Paint

 

11

L

4:52

Denise Young

Kauai

 

12

L

4:52

Gail Maduri

Talentt Scoutt

 

13

F

5:03

Deborah Hayes

Montana's Obsession

 

14

J

5:03

Shawna Viscuso

Sugar

 

15

M

5:03

Amber Clark

PA Vigo

 

16

F

5:15

Shanna Zahner

Mak One